Quick Links

Useful Links

Ellesmere Park High

Consilium Academies

The Trust now has 8 Secondary Academies across 3 hubs in the North of England

Visit Site

Meet the Staff

Senior Leadership Team

Mr I Ross: Headteacher
Mr G Bowerbank: Deputy Headteacher
Mr D Gregory: Acting Deputy Headteacher (Safeguarding Lead)

Miss K Barratt: Assistant Head Teacher: Personal Development & Well-Being (Deputy Safeguarding Lead)
Mrs K Burge: Assistant Head Teacher: Teaching & Learning
Miss V O’Farrell: Assistant Head Teacher: Student Behaviour & Attitudes
Mr D Tyldesley: Assistant Headteacher
Mrs C Faulkner: Business Manager
Mrs C Greensmith: Associate Assistant Headteacher: Disadvantaged & Pupil Premium

Pastoral Team

KS3 Team:

Mr D Aspinall: Head of Year 7 & 8
Miss C Mackenzie: Head of Year 9

KS4 Team:

Miss K Barratt: Head of KS4
Mrs L Kavanagh: Student Development Coordinator (KS4)
Mr H Brophy: Behaviour Officer
Mrs D Grime: Transition Officer
Mrs J Howard: Student Support Officer
Mrs S Calderwood: Family Support Worker

Communication

Mrs A Aribisala: Teacher of English
Miss K Barratt: Assistant Headteacher / Head of Year KS4 / English
Miss T Connor: Head of English
Mr M Connolly: Teacher of English
Mr D Cotton: Teacher of English
Miss R Hiles: Teacher of English
Miss K Keenaghan: Teacher of MFL
Mrs J Lloyd: Head of MFL
Mr D Tyldesley: Assistant Headteacher/ English

Culture

Mrs K Casey: Head of Humanities
Miss M Connolly: Head of Geography
Miss R Fudge: Head of History
Miss L Middleton: Teacher of Humanities
Mr J Motler: Teacher of Geography
Miss M Waltham: Teacher of History

Expression

Mr D Aspinall: Head of Year 7 & 8 / Teacher of Art and Technology
Ms R Barker: Teacher of Art & Photography
Mrs D Campbell: Head of PE
Mr P Davies: Teacher of PE
Miss M Flanagan: Teacher of Drama and PE
Miss E Fortune: Teacher of Music
Mr M Gordon: Director of Learning: Expression / Teacher of Art
Miss V O'Farrell: Assistant Headteacher/ Technology/PE
Mr E O'Neill: Teacher of PE
Mrs M Perry: Teacher of Art & Technology

Innovation

Mrs J Starr: Teacher of Science
Mr J Graham: Acting Head of Science
Mrs C Greensmith: Associate Assistant Headteacher/ Science
Mr D Gregory: Acting Deputy Headteacher / Science
Mr K Janvier: Director of Learning: Innovation
Miss C Mackenzie: Head of Year 9 / Teacher of Science
Miss V O'Farrell: Assistant Head Teacher: Student Behaviour & Attitudes/ Technology
Mrs K McNally: Teacher of Technology
Mr L Simbanegavi: Teacher of Science
Mr D Sykes: Teacher of Science

Logistics

Miss M Arshad: Teacher of Maths
Mrs G Baqutai: Intervention Mentor
Mr G Bowerbank: Deputy Headteacher / Maths
Mrs G Fell: Teacher of ICT
Mr D Small: Head of Key Stage 4 Maths
Mr D Sweeney: Head of ICT
Miss A Taylor: Teacher of Maths
Mrs H Taylor: Operational Head of Maths

Catering Team

Ms J Brooks: Catering Assistant
Ms K Hanlon: Catering Assistant
Ms P Jones: Assistant Head of Catering
Ms B Leather: Catering Assistant
Ms T Loughrey: Catering Assistant
Ms G Roddick: Catering Assistant
Ms W Rosenstein: Catering Assistant
Mrs C Whittaker: Head of Catering

Support Staff

Miss R Barlow: Teaching Assistant - ASC Provision
Miss S Boothman: Teaching Assistant - ASC Provision
Mr H Brophy: Behaviour Officer
Miss L Byron: Headteacher’s PA/ Administration Manager
Mrs S Calderwood: Family Support Officer
Mr E Campbell: LRC Assistant
Mrs J Crossley: Cover Supervisor
Mrs D Crouch: Administration Officer
Miss S Doyle: Teaching Assistant - ASC Provision
Mrs C Faulkner: Business Manager
Miss C Fitzpatrick: Teaching Assistant
Mr J Galloway: Caretaker
Ms C Garcia: Teaching Assistant (MFL)
Mrs D Grime: Transition Coordinator
Mr P Heaton: Site Manager
Mrs S Hilton: Administration Officer
Mr R Holt: Teaching Assistant- ASC Provision
Mr N Joseph: Learning Support Assistant 
Ms A Johnson: Exams Officer
Mrs L Kavanagh: Student Development Coordinator
Mr D Lees: Technician – Technology
Mrs B Leonard: Administration Officer
Mrs M Lewis: Teaching Assistant
Miss N McClenan: Teaching Assistant
Mrs K Nevitt: EAL Support Mentor
Mrs L Noble: Finance Assistant
Mr C Pass: Science Technician
Miss D Roberts: Teaching Assistant
Mrs H Shaw: Bursar
Mrs P Sherrard: Cover Supervisor
Mrs J Silver: Teaching Assistant
Mrs K Stapley: Data Manager
Miss L Stott: Caretaker
Mrs S Totty: Teaching Assistant- ASC Provision
Mrs H Ward: Teaching Assistant
Ms A Wilkinson: Teaching Assistant
Mrs C Yates: Special and Medical Needs Coordinator
Mr S Yates: Science Technician